Saturday, December 31, 2011

happy new years mice






as i was taking the last one ali just looked at me, sighed, and went "youre such a diva"

xoxo
mouse

Thursday, December 29, 2011

the year in review

click month names to go to posts
 may
i didn't really post in october because i was drunk the whole month 


and there's loads more where that came from!

xoxo
mouse

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

hot spot

 i took these at someones house i dont think she noticed
 sweater forever 21 skirt search and destroy ears claires tights icing
 uh this necklace is st amy winehouse and its PERFECT i got it for hanukkah
 this isnt a tattoo
this is

it says "not even in the face of armageddon" 
and i love it

ok hi
i'm in the airport going back to nyc so things will become normal again soon promise
love youses
xoxo
mouse

Sunday, December 25, 2011

absolutely fucking crackers










my family was driving me crazy and i went a little dollmaker mad.
xoxo
mouse

merry christmas, i could care less

 happy christmas this isnt really an outfit post just some pictures from throughout the day
 hello noche
 my gingerbread house
 rainbows!!
 super happy w gingerbread house
lisa frank tattoos on my face

Saturday, December 24, 2011

i did a video!

video
in which i hit myself in the face with a fish necklace
and show you lovelies what i bought today
sorry about how loud some bits are when i'm moving my computer idk
also what do you think? should i keep doing this or no?

xoxo
mouse

human/bear hybrid machine

 like are you serious hotel lighting
 fuzzy frog ring and jelly diamond rings from claires
bear ears also from claires
 confetti cake sweater and socks from urban outfitters
skirt from goodwill


 shoes from wanted
i look like a cow in this picture lol

being a bear is ok
its not as nice as being a rat though

xoxo

mouse

red water

i can feel depression creeping up again. i'll try to keep updating as long as possible.
sorry i haven't been the most interesting updater recently.
there's a lot of shit going on in my personal life that's making everything feel melty and unfair.
christmas and being away from home do not help matters.
i will do my best to continue with regular updates, this is just a warning that things may not go this way.
then again, i might keep updating more than usual. it all depends.

xoxo
mouse

Friday, December 23, 2011

post crazy new shoes

NOT THAT I'M POSTING WAY TOO FUCKING MUCH ON VACATION OR ANYTHING
i got new shoes!
two pairs actually but here is one of them
they are wanted
i love love them
my mom makes me get new shoes like every time i see her because my shoes are ALWAYS falling apart

xoxo
mouse

gratuitous cat picture and some words

hey this is my cat next to a house i built from ello
yeah i dont really want to talk about it

anyway. i really need to lose some weight. i'm trying to watch what i eat but it's HARD. i'm using caloriecount.com but jesus christ i dont know. 
when i get back to new york i really want to start walking around some more and stuff. and there's a swimming pool at the hotel so i'm going to try to exercise there but ugh.

i dunno. it's really hard. i need more motivation. boo.
xoxo
mouse

Thursday, December 22, 2011

5 days til i'm back in new york! if all goes as i want it to

yes i'm starting a countdown 
because i hate christmas
i know, i know bah humbug
but seriously this christmas is like bizarro christmas
because my grandpa died
and all that jazz
i dunno
should i start vlogging?
i kind of want to start vlogging
maybe i should lose some weight first

xoxo
mouse

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

can i interest you in hanukkah?

 collar-rag and bone
"chanel" necklace-2/5/10 store
sweater-american apparel (gift)
skirt-urban outfitters (gift)
socks-urban outfitters
ring-forever 21
bracelet-ireland (gift)


my mom is the best and got me basically this whole outfit (well the top and skirt) for hanukkah!
yay
happy festival of lights to all my jew mice!

xoxo
mouse
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...